Peach
Hobby home page
liahome
Soundlounge
Electriclime gif
jw collective
Contemplative Reptile
Editions
  • International Edition
  • USA Edition
  • UK Edition
  • Australian Edition
  • Canadian Edition
  • Irish Edition
  • German Edition
  • Singapore Edition
  • Spanish edition
  • Polish edition
  • Indian Edition
  • Middle East edition
  • South Africa Edition

Dungeons & Dragons: Dark Alliance Cinematic Trailer

 2 Add to collection
Client

Client: Wizards of The Coast

Producer: Jeffrey Stewart

Art Director: Nick Bartoletti

VFX Production

VFX Production: The Mill

Executive Producer: Elizabeth Newman

Producer: Sumer Zuberi, Kayli Ennis, Goutham Hampankatta, Oindrila Mitra

Production Coordinator: Vinamra Ramniranjan Bhartia

Production

Production: The Mill

Director: Robert Sethi

Executive Producer: Elizabeth Newman

Senior Producer: Sumer Zuberi

Producers: Kayli Ennis, Danika Casas, Alicia Haldenwang

Director of Photography: Bartosz Nalazek

Script: Robert (Bobby) Lewis, Matthew Moyer

Storyboard: Matt Jones

Concept Design: Darek Zabowski, Gary Inoles

VFX Creative

VFX Creative: The Mill

Creative Director: Robert Sethi

2D Lead Artist: Becky Porter

3D Lead Artist: Jason Monroe

Finish Artist: Becky Porter

Matte Painting: Itai Muller, Bill Lu

Asset Lead: Jason Monroe, Blake Sullivan

Asset Team: Valentine Erbuke, Dustin Leon, Harsh Borah, Roja Huchez, Joao Pires, Omar Taher, Anthony Ignatius Dsouza, Kanishk Chauhan, Dhanesh K S, Akshay, Suresh Lanjewar, Kartik Arora, Kapil Singh Rana, Shashi Kumar Dakoju, Sri Lahari Valmikam

Rigging Lead: Andreas Graichen, Peter Christensen

Rigging Team: Aton Lee, Hannah Bahyan, Alice Panek

Animation Lead: John Fielding

Animation Team: Matt Connoly, Justin Tirado, Gustavo Gonzales, Jeff Lee, Justin Murphy, Mahesh MS, Kalpesh Patel, Sukanta Chakraborty, Sriker Balakrishnan, Samiran Ghosh, Sandeep Kumar Goje, Ujasgiri Goswami, Gopinath Mani

FX Lead: Daniel Stern

FX Team: Daniel Soo, Jae Jun Yi, James Robinson, Biswajit Tarafder, Sparsh Kumar

Lighting Lead: Robert Chapman

Lighting team: Chris Bayol, Jason Huang, Troy Barsness, Ravikumar Mallikarajuna Singapur, Nayan Bora, Arunkumar Akavaram

Comp Lead: Becky Porter

Comp Team: Kai Chun Tsai, Dylan Streiff, Lenz Kol, Rakesh Venugopalan, Renjith I R, Aravind Mani, Satya Narina, Hanuma, Hanumath Prasad Kondepi

Colour

Colour: The Mill

Colourist: Paul Yacono

Colour Producer: Denise Brown

Production Coordinator, Colour: Lindsey Orlando

Colour Assist: Charles Brown, Logan Highlen, Gemma Parr

Editorial

Editorial: The Mill

Editor: Natalie Wozniak

Edit Assist: Ryan Burbank

Motion Capture

Motion Capture: Goodbye Kansas

VO & HMC

VO & HMC: Formosa & Vibe

Music Composition

Music Composition: Blake Robinson

Sound Design & Final Mix

Sound Design & Final Mix: Source Sound (Charles Deenen)

Mill LA, 1 month ago