Peach
Hobby home page
Soundlounge
AdGreen
Electriclime gif
jw collective
Contemplative Reptile
Editions
  • International Edition
  • USA Edition
  • UK Edition
  • Australian Edition
  • Canadian Edition
  • Irish Edition
  • German Edition
  • Singapore Edition
  • Spanish edition
  • Polish edition
  • Indian Edition
  • Middle East edition
  • South Africa Edition

Absolut "It's In Our Spirit"

 3 Add to collection
Client

Advertiser: Absolut

PSYOP (POST):

Directors: Kylie Matulick, Todd Mueller

Managing Director: Neysa Horsburgh

Chief Executive Producer: Justin Booth-Clibborn

Head of Production: Christine Schneider

Senior Producer: Joe Maggiore

Associate Producer: My Linh Truong

Storyboard Artist: Max Forward, Shane Carrington

Boardomatic Editor: Almog Antonir

Designers: Paul Cayrol, Andrew Park, Tobias Trebeljahr, Luca Vitale

Animation Supervisor: Jean-Dominique Fievet

Animators: Anael Saint-Jean-Vidal

3D Lead: Kyle Cassidy

2D & Composite Lead: Ryan Raith

Modeler: Diego Melgar

Modeler/Look Dev/Lighting: Ryan Kirkwood

Flame Lead: Kim Stevenson

Flame Artist: Shane Zinkhon, Andrew Malvasio

Colorist: Kim Stevenson

Editor: Lance Pereira

Compositors: Michael Dobbs, Andrew Emmerson, Don Kim, Kevin Kim, Evan Schoonmaker, Alasdair

Willson, Tommy Wooh

Data Media Management: Alex Wysota, Cory Daniels

Camera Tracking: Yannix

Rotoscope: Yannix

RUDO:

Producer: Ruby Valls

Line Producer: Ailin Bustamante

Art Direction: Pablo R. Roldán

Character Design: Pablo R. Roldán, Jesica Bianchi, Martin Vinograd

Styleframes: Sike, Delfina Perez, Joaquín Godoy, Mariano Albano, Jesica Bianchi, Pablo R. Roldán

Background: Jesica Bianchi, Pablo R. Roldán, Mariano Albano

Animatic: Juan Pedro Ramos

Animation Direction: Ezequiel Torres

Animation Lead: Ezequiel Torres, Juan Pedro Ramos

Cel Animation: Ezequiel Torres, Juan Pedro Ramos, Mariano Fernandez, Emanuel Gimenez, Nicolás

Solé, Lucia Castez, Patricio Rey, Matilda Segura, Esteban Dunand, Camila Strusa, Daniela Barella

Cel Animation Assistance, Clean up, Colour: Agostina Salvemini, Nicolás Carmona, Bianca Valiña,

Julia Conde, Daniela Donato, Amadeo Meza, Tobias Tembra, Emanuel Gimenez, Sofia Sosa, Fernando
Aguilera, Daniela Barella, Camila Strusa, Patricio Rey, Mariano Fernandez, Marina Aquilante, Pablo
Chamber, Martin Prenassi, Andres Moncalvo, Agustina Rey, Malena Medel

Motion Graphics: Alcides Izaguirre, Ivan Greco, Matias Giacumbo

3D: Mariano Fernandez

Digital Composition: Cesar Salvatierra, Diego Barrionuevo, Ivan Greco, Alcides Izaguirre, José

Carmagnola

MATER VFX:

Producer: Slava Lisovskiy

CG Supervisor: Igor Velichko

Character Supervisor: Niko Nikizar

Animation/Cinematography: Slava Lisovskiy

Rigging: Slava Lisovsky, Alex Hrazhdan

Character Artists: Alex Vasin, Sergey Konovalov, Danil Plotnykov, Ivan Panchenko, Alexey Chudakov,

Shavrash Kandalyan

Environment Artist: Ihor Kharlamov

Lighting/Shading/Assembling Artists: Ihor Velichko, Dmitry Fomichev, Alex Krainov, Ihor Kharlamov

CFX/Grooming: Ihor Velichko

Crowd Sim/RnD: Alex Kratinov

Compositing: Ihor Velichko, Dmitry Fomichev

Motion Capture: Mocap One

Renderfarm: Fox Renderfarm

LE CUBE:

Director: Ralph Karam

Executive Producer: Fernanda Soma

Line Producer: Luana Guareschi

Animation Director: Fede Radero

Animation Supervisor: Daniel Duche

Clean Up Supervisor: Laura Desmery

HUP STUDIO:

Motion Graphic Designer: Marco Alfio Ivo Salemi

Motion Graphic Designer: Romina Flavia Giarrizzo

PSYOP (LIVE ACTION):

Directors: Kylie Matulick, Todd Mueller

Chief Executive Producer: Justin Booth-Clibborn

Executive Producer: Noah Goldsmith

Head of Production: Andrea Panda

Unit Production Manager: Michael Schlenker

1st AD - Freddie Childress
DOP - Malik Sayeed
Production Designer - Itaru De La Vega
Key Costumer - Matt Goldman
VFX Supervisors - Kyle Cassidy, Ryan Raith

STINK FILMS:

Executive Producer - Andrew Levene
Producer - Fran Thompson
Production Manager - Kelly Brown
Production Assistant UK - Archie
COVID Supervisor UK - Claire Adcock
Talent Coordinator UK - Nell Brealey
DOP UK - Will Bex
1st Assistant Director UK - Ben Glickman
Focus Puller UK - Guy Hazel
Phantom Technician UK - Jason Berman
Production Designer UK - Dan Betteridge
Diving Support - Pinewood c/o Diving Services
VFX Supervisor - Chris Mortimer
VIP Makeup Artist - Moomal Moghul
VIP Costume Designer - PC Williams

EPISODE FILMS:

Producer - Eugenia Cheng
Co Producer - Patty Tsai
Line Producer - Ader Jiang
DOP Taiwan - Mego Lin
1st AD - Carina Hsu
VFX Supervisor - Seadog Tso

BUTTER MUSIC & SOUND:

Executive Producer: Annick Mayer

Executive Creative Director: Tim Kvasnosky

Producer: Stone Irr

Sound Design: Dave Wolfe / Eric Hoffman

MUSIC:

Efterklang “Dreams Today”
Psyop, 10 days ago